East Midlands Divisional 2002

Yardley Powerlifting Club 30th November 2002.                                        All weights are in kilograms.

 

 PL Name

Club

bwt

Squat

Bench

Dead

Total

Wilks

Women's

60Kg Class

1. Jenny Hunter

Cambridge

56.6

142.5

92.5

160

395

460.886

2. Tiffany Croker

Hamiltons

58.0

100

47.5

112.5

260

297.622

75Kg Class

1. Jackie Blasbery

Cambridge

70.05

172.5

100

185

457.5

452.925

2. Cathy Wass

Hamiltons

73.0

142.5

65

130

337.5

326.430

90Kg Class

1.Louise Pennell

Hamiltons

83.5

72.5

42.5

92.5

207.5

185.588

Men’s

52Kg Class

1. Shane Rowlands

The Farm

47.9

80

45

80

205

219.924

56Kg Class

1. Chad Mitchell

Cambridge

55.45

180

102.5

170

452.5

415.938

60Kg Class

1. Pete Weiss

The Farm

59.75

150

87.5

170

407.5

348.881

2. Steve Dodd

Una

59.0

112.5

95

145

352.5

305.336

67.5Kg Class

1. Sean Rowlands

The Farm

67.45

225

132.5

230

587.5

453.227

2. Oliver Gilbert

Hamiltons

66.2

200

137.5

195

532.5

417.054

3. George Leggett

Lakeside

66.5

170

90

180

440

343.376

   Russell Howard

YPC

60.9

---

---

---

---

75Kg Class

1. Toby Swallow

Hitchen

73.8

250

147.5

262.5

660

475.662

2. Chris Creedy

Cambridge

73.6

250

122.5

230

602.5

435.065

3. Allen Ottolangui

Hitchen

74.25

210

125

220

555

397.880

4. Mike Amey

Hamiltons

72.7

170

100

195

465

338.753

5. Luke Haycock

YPC

68.4

115

100

140

355

270.865

82.5Kg Class

1. Steve Walker

YPC

78.0

240

170

260

670

464.913

2. Andy Howard

Hamiltons

79.5

190

115

215

520

363.262

3. Dan Collins

Hamiltons

77.0

130

107.5

192.5

430

300.957

4. Chris Gilbert

Hamiltons

76.8

140

130

150

420

294.462

5. Mick Holes

YPC

80.4

130

90

175

400

272.240

90Kg Class

1. Kevin Jane

The Farm

89.8

280

162.5

290

732.5

468.141

2. David Battisson

Lakeside

88.25

222.5

155

260

637.5

410.901

3. Stuart Hamilton

Hamiltons

90.0

160

127.5

180

467.5

298.452

100Kg Class

1. Mark Pittam

YPC

91.5

255

142.5

262.5

660

417.648

2. Ian Kinghorn

Una

99.2

225

180

235

640

390.784

125Kg Class

1. Andy Hawkins

BGS

120

310

212.5

300

822.5

472.855

2. Terry O’Neill

Luton

122.7

305

162.5

312.5

780

446.238

   Duncan Tanner (G)

Hamiltoms

119.6

225

172.5

220

617.5

355.310

(G) Guest Lifter

Best Lifter: Toby Swallow

(01206) 854319
email us
SatNav: CO4 9QP
London 2012
Home
Contact us
Membership
Corporate Membership
Why do you train at Hamiltons?
Fans of Hamiltons Fitness Facebook Group
Directions
Classes
Photo tour
Cathy and Stuart win awards
Tan Cab
Courses
On-line Shop
Top 10 training tips
Useful books
Buy the T Shirt
Personal Trainers
Caption Competition
East Midlands Powerlifting
Hamiltons Powerlifting Team
Bodybuilding
Rowing
Cycling
Don't get too serious
Links

Supplements
All your weight training supplement needs at bargain prices
www.TheGymShop.co.uk

This site is copyright and is the property of Hamiltons Fitness. This means that no government agency has permission to view, download or in any way record the contents of this site.wpe17.jpg (2953 bytes)
Don't allow your government to engage in an illegal and immoral warwpe17.jpg (1611 bytes)