East Midlands Divisional 2003
Hitchin Weightlifting Club, Sunday 7th December 2003.
All weights are in kilograms.
PL
Name |
|
Club |
bwt |
Squat |
Bench |
Dead |
Total |
Women's |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holly Swallow |
S |
Hitchin |
53.50 |
80 |
42.5 |
122.5 |
245 |
Stef Barns |
S |
Hamiltons |
54.00 |
50 |
30 |
82.5 |
162.5 |
60kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jenny Hunter |
M1 |
Cambridge |
57.10 |
137.5 |
90 |
155 |
382.5 |
67.5Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Hawkins |
U18 |
B.G.S. |
67.00 |
60 |
25 |
80 |
165 |
75Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jackie Blasbery |
M1 |
Cambridge |
69.00 |
155 |
100 |
190 |
445 |
Cathy Wass |
M1 |
Hamiltons |
73.30 |
135 |
70 |
130 |
335 |
90Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louise Pennell |
S |
Hamiltons |
85.80 |
100 |
45 |
110 |
255 |
90Kg+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Angela Mee |
S |
Farm |
92.50 |
100 |
55 |
140 |
295 |
Mens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chad Mitchell |
U23 |
Cambridge |
55.50 |
195 |
100 |
175 |
470 |
60Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Weiss |
M3 |
Farm |
59.60 |
135 |
70 |
170 |
375 |
Steve Dodd |
M1 |
Unattached |
58.80 |
115 |
92.5 |
150 |
357.5 |
67.5Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sean Rowlands |
S |
Farm |
67.40 |
200 |
110 |
200 |
510 |
Russell Howard |
S |
Hamiltons |
62.50 |
127.5 |
77.5 |
150 |
350 |
75Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Toby Swallow |
S |
Hitchin |
74.50 |
260 |
150 |
250 |
660 |
Oliver Gilbert |
U23 |
Hamiltons |
71.60 |
222.5 |
150 |
225 |
597.5 |
Allen Ottolangui |
M1 |
Hitchin |
74.30 |
220 |
127.5 |
232.5 |
580 |
Steve Gates |
U23 |
Hitchin |
74.40 |
180 |
100 |
225 |
505 |
Mick Amey |
M2 |
Hamiltons |
74.00 |
180 |
105 |
205 |
490 |
82.5Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Walker |
M1 |
Yardley |
76.00 |
230 |
175 |
250 |
655 |
Andy Howard |
S |
Hamiltons |
82.00 |
210 |
137.5 |
232.5 |
580 |
Mark Lee |
U23 |
B.G.S |
81.20 |
190 |
135 |
230 |
555 |
Lyndon Renney |
S |
Hitchin |
82.00 |
165 |
105 |
190 |
460 |
John Jones |
M3 |
Yardley |
82.10 |
165 |
100 |
185 |
450 |
Tristram Swallow |
U23 |
Hitchin |
76.60 |
130 |
80 |
180 |
390 |
Paul R. Thomas |
M1 |
Hamiltons |
78.80 |
87.5 |
70 |
120 |
277.5 |
Joao Arsenio (G) |
S |
SMWLA |
79.00 |
250 |
125 |
245 |
620 |
90Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Jane |
M2 |
Farm |
90.00 |
267.5 |
165 |
307.5 |
740 |
Gerry Rice |
S |
Yardley |
88.60 |
265 |
172.5 |
235 |
672.5 |
David Battisson |
M2 |
Unattached |
89.40 |
235 |
157.5 |
257.5 |
650 |
Mark Brazier |
S |
Hamiltons |
88.00 |
210 |
147.5 |
250 |
607.5 |
Wayne Cowdrey |
S |
Hamiltons |
85.20 |
195 |
135 |
220 |
550 |
Nick Oliver |
M1 |
Unattached |
89.00 |
195 |
112.5 |
217.5 |
525 |
Paul Kerridge |
M2 |
Hamiltons |
89.30 |
187.5 |
115 |
222.5 |
525 |
Mick Holes |
M1 |
Yardley |
85.00 |
142.5 |
87.5 |
180 |
410 |
100Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Kinghorn |
M1 |
Unattached |
99.10 |
240 |
200 |
240 |
680 |
Ben Banks |
U20 |
Hamiltons |
98.20 |
205 |
155 |
215 |
575 |
Naveed Ashraf |
S |
Farm |
90.40 |
130 |
75 |
182.5 |
387.5 |
125Kg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Hawkins |
S |
B.G.S |
122.50 |
305 |
227.5 |
280 |
812.5 |
Paul Farmer |
S |
Hamiltons |
119.20 |
260 |
170 |
250 |
680 |
Chris Gladding |
M3 |
Luton |
114.10 |
160 |
147.5 |
192.5 |
500 |
125kg+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Doherty |
U23 |
B.G.S |
131.8 |
275 |
185 |
252.5 |
712.5 |
Mathew Mackey |
M1 |
Luton |
147.5 |
230 |
215 |
225 |
670 |
Best Lifter: Toby Swallow
| |
|